Members

Complete list of members (including alternates) of the Danish Committees for Scientific Dishonesty

Chair:

Anne Birgitte Thalbitzer
High Court judge
Period of appointment: Until 31. August 2018


----------------------------------------------------------

Committee on Scientific Dishonesty for Health and Medical Sciences (USF):

Members:

Jens Christian Djurhuus
Professor
Period of appointment: Until 31. January 2020

Lise Wogensen Bach
Pro-Dean, professor, dr.med.
Period of appointment: Until 31. January 2018

Bente Gammelgaard
Professor
Period of appointment: Until 31. January 2018

Henrik Ib Nielsen
Professor, dr.med.
Period of appointment: Until 31. January 2020

Bente Pakkenberg
Professor, dr.med.
Period of appointment: Until 31. January 2018

Olaf Nielsen
Professor
Period of appointment: Until 31. January 2018

Alternates:

Boye L. Jensen
Professor, dr.med.
Period of appointment: Until 31. March 2019

Steffen Husby
Professor, dr.med.
Period of appointment: Until 31. January 2020

Helene Nørrelund
Dr.med.
Period of appointment: Until 31. January 2016

Pernille B. Lærkegaard Hansen
Professor MSO
Period of appointment: Until 31. January 2020

Tine Brink Henriksen
Professor
Period of appointment: Until 31. January 2018

Helle Prætorius
Professor MSO
Period of appointment: Until 28. February 2018

----------------------------------------------------------

Committee on Scientific Dishonesty for Natural, Technological and Production Sciences (UNTPF):

Members:

Berthe Marie Willumsen
Professor
Period of appointment: Until 31. May 2016

Tine Rask Licht
Professor
Period of appointment: Until 31. January 2020

Ole Kirk
Vice President, Ph.D.
Period of appointment: Until 31. January 2018

Anette Kjær Ersbøll
Professor
Period of appointment: Until 31. March 2019

Michael Rørdam
Professor
Period of appointment: Until 30. June 2017

Peter Sestoft
Professor
Period of appointment: Until 31. January 2018

Alternates:

Lars Henrik Andersen
Professor
Period of appointment: Until 31. March 2019

Frank Aarestrup
Professor
Period of appointment: Until 28. February 2019

Marcel A. J. Somers
Professor
Period of appointment: Until 31. January 2020

Bent Ørsted
Professor
Period of appointment: Until 31. January 2018

Michael Zwicky Hauschild
Professor
Period of appointment: Until 31. October 2019

Trine Bilde
Professor
Period of appointment: Until 30. June 2017


----------------------------------------------------------

Committee on Scientific Dishonesty for Cultural and Social Sciences (UKSF):

Members:

Keld Laursen
Professor
Period of appointment: Until 31. January 2020

Signild Vallgårda
Professor
Period of appointment: Until 31. October 2017

Mette Hartlev
Professor
Period of appointment: Until 31. January 2020

Hans Henrik Edlund
Professor
Period of appointment: Until 31. January 2018

Lene Koch
Professor
Period of appointment: Until 31. January 2018

Erik Albæk
Professor
Period of appointment: Until 31. August 2017

Alternates:

Jens Vedsted-Hansen
Professor
Period of appointment: Until 31. January 2020

Helle Vogt
Associate Professor
Period of appointment: Until 31. January 2020

Christoffer Green-Pedersen
Professor
Period of appointment: Until 31. January 2018

Mette Ejrnæs
Professor
Period of appointment: Until 31. January 2020

Charlotte Christiansen
Professor
Period of appointment: Until 31. January 2020

Anne Marie Bülow
Professor
Period of appointment: Until 31. January 2018

last modified Apr 21, 2016